Check Out The Full List Of All The Winners At The Adonko Radio And Television Personality Awards

The 2018 edition of the Adonko Radio and Television Personalities Awards took place on the 6th October 2018 at the Accra International Conference Center.

The event was organized by Big Event Ghana and it saw show hosts, journalists, and other celebrities grace the awards night.

READ ALSO: Stacy Amoateng Wins The Overall Award, And Two Other Awards At The Adonko RTP- See Photos

Zionfelix.net has put together the list of all the begin name who won on the night. The biggest award of the night went to Stacy Amoateng, who is the host of Restoration TV show. See below the full list of the other winners:

  1. RTP Personality Of The Year: Stacy Amoateng
  2. Media Group Of The Year: Despite Media Group
  3. TV Station Of The Year: United Television (UTV)
  4. TV Entertainment Show Of The Year: The Late Afternoon Show By Berla Mundi
  5. Radio Station Of The Year: Starr Fm
  6. TV Sports Program Of The Year: Home Run On Kwese TV
  7. TV Program Of The Year: Restoration With Stacy Amoateng
  8. Digital TV Channel Of The Year: Angel TV
  9. TV Morning Show Host Of The Year: Johnnie Hughes
  10. TV Sports Show Host Of The Year: Countryman Songo
  11. TV Development Show Host Of The Year: Nana Aba Anamoah
  12. Radio Morning Show Of The Year: Super Morning Show – Joy 99.7 FM
  13. Radio Program Of The Year: Ghana Beyeyie Of Vision1fm
  14. Radio Morning Show Host Of The Year: Daniel Dzadi Of Joy 99.7 FM
  15. Radio Sports Program Of The Year: Angel Sports – Angel FM
  16. Radio MidMorning Show Host Of The Year: Nana Yaw Sarfo – Power FM
  17. Radio Gospel Show Of The Year: OB Nartey Of Vision1 FM
  18. Radio Reggae Show Host Of The Year: Blak Rasta Of Zylofon 102.1 FM
  19. Sports Show Host Of The Year: Benedict Owusu Of Joy99.7 FM
  20. Radio Female Presenter Of The Year: Akumaa Mama Zimbi
  21. Radio Late Afternoon Show Host Of The Year: Giovani Caleb-Starr FM
  22. Best Radio Entertainment Talk Show Host Of The Year: Agyeman Prempeh Of Power FM
  23. TV Female Newscaster Of The Year:  Serwaa Amihere Gh One TV
  24. TV Male Newscaster Of The Year: Alfred Ocansey TV3
  25. Radio News Program Of The Year: Starr News Today
  26. TV Morning Show Of The Year: Adehye Nsoma- UTV
  27. TV News Program Of The Year: New360-TV3
  28. TV Female Entertainment Host Of The Year: Berla Mundi- Gh One TV
  29. TV Entertainment Male Host Of The Year: Abeiku Santana
  30. Radio DJ Of The Year: DJ Vyrusky
  31. Radio Development Show Host Of The Year: Bright Asempa Of Onua951fm
  32. Radio Newscaster Of The Year (English Language): Atiewie Imbila- Starr FM
  33. Radio Newscaster Of The Year (Local Language): Bono Hene Boafo- Kasapa FM
  34. Radio Newscaster Of The Year (Local Language): Bono Hene Boafo- Kasapa FM
  35. Best Radio Personality For Ashanti Region: Bright Kankam Boadi
  36. Best Radio Personality For Brong Ahafo Region: Alhassan Yahaya – Ark FM
  37. Best Radio Personality For Volta Region: Frank Folley
  38. Best Radio Personality For Western Region: Paa Kwesi Simpson – Connect FM
  39. Best Radio Personality For Eastern Region: London Nie
  40. Best Radio Personality For Central Region: Adu Gyamfi Marfo -Osagyefo FM

The event also saw thrilling performances from Kidi, Kuami Eugene, Wendy Shay, Okomfour Kwadee, Obibini, and others.