HomeTagsMichael Owusu Addo

Michael Owusu Addo

VIDEO: Watch Moment Black Sherif Shocked Akrobeto With Surprise Appearance On His Show

Ghanaian music star Black Sherif gave popular actor and television host Akrobeto a pleasant...

Dr Likee Reveals The Real Reason Behind His Reduced Collaborations With Kyekyeku

Dr Likee has addressed speculation surrounding his relationship with Kyekyeku, insisting that there is...
spot_img

Sarkodie Breaks Silence On The Dr UN Awards Saga (Video)

Rapper Michael Owusu Addo popularly known as Sarkodie has broken his silence on the...

“Let’s Continue Making Memories Together” – Tracy Sarkcess Shares Intimate Video To Celebrate Her Hubby, Sarkodie

Tracy Sarkcess, the wife of the multiple award-winning rapper, Sarkodie has dropped a lovely...

Smoke Nkoaaa: Sarkodie Shares Cigar Smoking Photos Online As He Celebrates His Birthday – See Photos

Popular Ghanaian rapper, Michael Owusu Addo aka Sarkodie is a year older today, July...

Sarkodie Announces Change In Album Release Date

Multiple award winning rapper Michael Owusu Adds popularly known as Sarkodie has announced a...

Check Out The Video Of Sarkodie’s Spectacular Rap Performance At Gabby Otchere-Darko’s Father’s Funeral That Has Got Social Media Talking

Sarkcess Music boss, Michael Owusu Addo, popularly called Sarkodie proved once again that he...

Sarkodie Expresses Disappointment In The Ejura Incident

Popular Ghanaian musician, Sarkodie, known in private life as Michael Owusu Addo, has expressed...

Sarkodie Meets British High Commissioner To Bid Him Farewell Before He Departs As His Tenure In Ghana Ends (Video)

Ghanaian rapper Michael Owusu Addo popularly known as Sarkodie has met with the British...

Sarkodie Showers Praises On Tema Mayor For His Hardwork (+ Screenshot)

Multiple award winning Ghanaian rapper Michael Owusu Addo popularly known as Sarkodie has showered...

I’ve Always Supported The #FixTheCountry Agenda Since The Beginning Of My Music Career – Sarkodie Finally Speaks

Ghanaian rapper, Michael Owusu Addo, well known as Sarkodie, has finally spoken about the...

VIDEO: Sarkodie Finally K!llz Being ‘Stingy’ Tag As He Splashes Money On Dancers In Public

Despite all the good he is said to have done for many people anonymously...

Sarkodie Invests In Real Estate As He Plans To Buy A Second House From Criss Waddle In Just A Year

Ghanaian rapper Michael Owusu Addo popularly known as Sarkodie has expressed interest in buying...

Sarkodie To Release New Album ‘No Pressure’

Ghanaian musician, Michael Owusu Addo, popularly known as Sarkodie, is gearing up to release...

Latest articles

VIDEO: Watch Moment Black Sherif Shocked Akrobeto With Surprise Appearance On His Show

Ghanaian music star Black Sherif gave popular actor and television host Akrobeto a pleasant...

Dr Likee Reveals The Real Reason Behind His Reduced Collaborations With Kyekyeku

Dr Likee has addressed speculation surrounding his relationship with Kyekyeku, insisting that there is...

Kelvyn Boy Reveals How Stonebwoy Loyalty Influenced His Attacks On Shatta Wale

Ghanaian musician Kelvyn Boy has reflected on his time with Stonebwoy and admitted that...

‘Marriage Has Been A Blessing To Me’ – Piesie Esther Praises Supportive Husband

Piesie Esther has opened up about her marriage, describing her husband, Enock Asiedu, as...